Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:

 

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and …AYUSEA HEALTHCARE PVT. LTD. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and us for your use of the website “www.ayusea.com” (defined below).

 

Privacy Policy
 
Any information you submit will be used for the purpose of processing your order. All personal information is kept in the strictest confidence and will NOT be used by any third parties. We guarantee our customers confidentiality. Please see Privacy Policy for further details.
 
Social Login
If you are using the Social login feature at www.ayusea.com, you allow www.ayusea.com and the respective social network to use your information in accordance with their respective terms of service and privacy policies. You may change this and other account permissions at any point of time.
 
 
Complaints Procedure
If you have any comments or complaints regarding our website, please don't hesitate to email us at queries@ayusea.com. We are always looking to improve our services.
 
Information on this website is provided for informational purposes and is not meant to substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other medical professionals.
This website is meant for use by Indian residents only
 
 
*Terms and Conditions:
Offer subject to availability of stocks.
Offer valid only with the use of code: PD15.
Offer is valid till 01 AUGUST 2019.
Offer not applicable on Combo/Saver Packs.
Free shipping on orders over 499/-.
COD orders can be delivered only at serviceable pin codes.

Offer valid only on purchases from ayusea.com

USER INFORMATION 

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services


COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

 

Contact Us
AYUSEA HEALTHCARE PVT LTD
204/14 CHUNIPURA SAINI SCOOL ROAD ROHTAK(HARYANA)
Call Us: 01262-252654,9896688555
(Available between 0900  hrs IST to 1700 hrs IST)
Please allow upto 24 hours for a response and include your contact information so we may respond back to you. Email Us at queries@ayusea.com


Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to …………………………….. ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr. …RAJESH SAINI………………………. (Grievance Officer)

www.ayusea.com 
AYUSEA HEALTHCARE PVT LTD

1ST FLOOR MEDIZONE COMPLEX ROHTAK   (HRY.) INDIA

Email: assist@ayusea.com
Ph:  9896688555